Thu
Jun
23
07:30 PM
U17 Didsbury Rampage Team 1
The Puckers
3
9
Mon
Jun
27
06:00 PM
Green Machine
Maroon Typhoon
12
9
Mon
Jun
27
06:30 PM
Hawks
Lightning
10
4
Mon
Jun
27
07:00 PM
Eskimo Brothers
Get Tropical
6
9
Mon
Jun
27
07:30 PM
Green Goblins
Clippers
4
8
Tue
Jun
28
06:30 PM
Hawks
Ghost Rollers
4
13
Tue
Jun
28
07:00 PM
Steel Grasshoppers
Team Chicken Sandwich
5
13
Tue
Jun
28
07:30 PM
The Puckers
Pineapples
3
10
Wed
Jun
29
06:00 PM
Green Machine
Calgary Heat
5
17
Wed
Jun
29
07:00 PM
Clippers
U14 Didsbury Rampage
4
8

U12




Maroon Typhoon

9

Green Machine

12


# Date Location Home Visitor
Mon, Jun. 27, 2022 6:00 PM Stew Hendry Arena Maroon Typhoon Green Machine

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Maroon Typhoon 5 4 0 9
Green Machine 6 6 0 12

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Maroon Typhoon 14 16 30
Green Machine 17 19 36

Power Plays
Maroon Typhoon 0 for 0
Green Machine 0 for 1 (0.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Green Machine at 14:58 - #4 Tomas Figura
Green Machine at 12:27 - #10 Chance Seidler from #4 Tomas Figura
Maroon Typhoon at 11:53 - #12 Owen Foreman
Green Machine at 11:43 - #4 Tomas Figura from #12 Owen Ruigrok
Maroon Typhoon at 11:01 - #12 Owen Foreman from #8 Easton Calder
Maroon Typhoon at 9:17 - #12 Owen Foreman from #6 Matthew Bedard
Green Machine at 7:54 - #4 Tomas Figura
Green Machine at 5:27 - #5 Kieran Cote from #7 Morgan Doyle and #13 Jade Cheslock
Maroon Typhoon at 2:12 - #11 Oakley Colless from #12 Owen Foreman
Green Machine at 2:04 - #12 Owen Ruigrok from #4 Tomas Figura and #9 Max Page
Maroon Typhoon at 0:45 - #11 Oakley Colless from #6 Matthew Bedard
Period 2
Green Machine at 17:25 - #4 Tomas Figura
Green Machine at 15:51 - #10 Chance Seidler from #4 Tomas Figura
Maroon Typhoon at 15:25 - #12 Owen Foreman from #8 Easton Calder and #6 Matthew Bedard
Maroon Typhoon at 15:17 - #12 Owen Foreman
Green Machine at 12:23 - #9 Max Page from #8 Hugo King
Maroon Typhoon at 9:07 - #12 Owen Foreman from #5 Charlie Walker
Maroon Typhoon at 4:36 - #11 Oakley Colless
Green Machine at 1:39 - #9 Max Page from #4 Tomas Figura
Green Machine at 0:36 - #4 Tomas Figura from #10 Chance Seidler
Green Machine at 0:15 - #4 Tomas Figura from #10 Chance Seidler and #13 Jade Cheslock

Penalty Summary

Period 1
No Penalties
Period 2
Maroon Typhoon at 9:00 - #8 Easton Calder for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)

Maroon Typhoon Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
12 Owen Foreman 6 1 7 0
11 Oakley Colless 3 0 3 0
6 Matthew Bedard 0 3 3 0
8 Easton Calder 0 2 2 2
5 Charlie Walker 0 1 1 0
0 Liam Ruigrok (AP) 0 0 0 0
34 Madden Bunes 0 0 0 0

Maroon Typhoon Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
34 Madden Bunes 36:00 12 36 24

Maroon Typhoon Staff

Name

Green Machine Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
4 Tomas Figura 6 4 10 0
10 Chance Seidler 2 2 4 0
9 Max Page 2 1 3 0
12 Owen Ruigrok 1 1 2 0
13 Jade Cheslock 0 2 2 0
5 Kieran Cote (AP) 1 0 1 0
7 Morgan Doyle 0 1 1 0
8 Hugo King 0 1 1 0
11 Findley Jull 0 0 0 0
34 James MacArthur 0 0 0 0

Green Machine Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
34 James MacArthur 36:00 9 30 21

Green Machine Staff

Name

Officials

Dave, Referee

Calgary Roller Hockey Proud Supporters of KidSport

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information