Thu
Jun
23
07:30 PM
U17 Didsbury Rampage Team 1
The Puckers
3
9
Mon
Jun
27
06:00 PM
Green Machine
Maroon Typhoon
12
9
Mon
Jun
27
06:30 PM
Hawks
Lightning
10
4
Mon
Jun
27
07:00 PM
Eskimo Brothers
Get Tropical
6
9
Mon
Jun
27
07:30 PM
Green Goblins
Clippers
4
8
Tue
Jun
28
06:30 PM
Hawks
Ghost Rollers
4
13
Tue
Jun
28
07:00 PM
Steel Grasshoppers
Team Chicken Sandwich
5
13
Tue
Jun
28
07:30 PM
The Puckers
Pineapples
3
10
Wed
Jun
29
06:00 PM
Green Machine
Calgary Heat
5
17
Wed
Jun
29
07:00 PM
Clippers
U14 Didsbury Rampage
4
8

Jr/Adult Div. 1




Steel Grasshoppers

8

Eskimo Brothers

17


# Date Location Home Visitor
Wed, May. 04, 2022 7:30 PM Genesis Centre Steel Grasshoppers Eskimo Brothers

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Steel Grasshoppers 4 4 0 8
Eskimo Brothers 8 9 0 17

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Steel Grasshoppers 10 16 26
Eskimo Brothers 19 17 36

Power Plays
Steel Grasshoppers for
Eskimo Brothers for

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Eskimo Brothers at 15:21 - #96 Tymek Kuczaj from #29 Jordan Rebagliati
Eskimo Brothers at 14:13 - #11 Quinn Laidlaw from #17 Ethan van Egmond and #29 Jordan Rebagliati
Eskimo Brothers at 14:06 - #29 Jordan Rebagliati
Eskimo Brothers at 13:40 - #17 Ethan van Egmond from #13 Marshall Porteous and #11 Quinn Laidlaw
Steel Grasshoppers at 13:00 - #9 Lachlan Moore
Eskimo Brothers at 11:47 - #29 Jordan Rebagliati from #96 Tymek Kuczaj
Eskimo Brothers at 10:31 - #29 Jordan Rebagliati from #17 Ethan van Egmond
Eskimo Brothers at 8:10 - #11 Quinn Laidlaw from #29 Jordan Rebagliati and #90 Joshua Ruigrok
Steel Grasshoppers at 6:34 - #9 Lachlan Moore
Eskimo Brothers at 3:19 - #13 Marshall Porteous from #11 Quinn Laidlaw and #29 Jordan Rebagliati
Steel Grasshoppers at 0:42 - #9 Lachlan Moore from #12 Michael Ferguson
Steel Grasshoppers at 0:21 - #12 Michael Ferguson from #11 Jacob Ward
Period 2
Eskimo Brothers at 16:27 - #29 Jordan Rebagliati from #17 Ethan van Egmond and #28 Raymond Warrick
Steel Grasshoppers at 13:23 - #4 Tyler Bussiere
Steel Grasshoppers at 11:25 - #7 Byron Wood from #11 Jacob Ward
Steel Grasshoppers at 10:31 - #9 Lachlan Moore from #10 Payton Tailfeathers
Eskimo Brothers at 10:22 - #28 Raymond Warrick
Steel Grasshoppers at 10:13 - #9 Lachlan Moore
Eskimo Brothers at 8:14 - #29 Jordan Rebagliati from #28 Raymond Warrick and #11 Quinn Laidlaw
Eskimo Brothers at 7:59 - #28 Raymond Warrick from #11 Quinn Laidlaw
Eskimo Brothers at 7:04 - #96 Tymek Kuczaj from #17 Ethan van Egmond
Eskimo Brothers at 6:38 - #28 Raymond Warrick from #17 Ethan van Egmond and #11 Quinn Laidlaw
Eskimo Brothers at 6:27 - #29 Jordan Rebagliati
Eskimo Brothers at 5:19 - #13 Marshall Porteous from #96 Tymek Kuczaj
Eskimo Brothers at 3:37 - #28 Raymond Warrick from #29 Jordan Rebagliati and #96 Tymek Kuczaj

Penalty Summary

Period 1
No Penalties
Period 2
No Penalties

Steel Grasshoppers Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
9 Lachlan Moore 5 0 5 0
12 Michael Ferguson 1 1 2 0
11 Jacob Ward 0 2 2 0
4 Tyler Bussiere 1 0 1 0
7 Byron Wood 1 0 1 0
10 Payton Tailfeathers 0 1 1 0
5 Nathaniel Kwong 0 0 0 0
34 Harrison Smith 0 0 0 0

Steel Grasshoppers Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
34 Harrison Smith 36:00 17 36 19

Steel Grasshoppers Staff

Name

Eskimo Brothers Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
29 Jordan Rebagliati 6 5 11 0
11 Quinn Laidlaw 2 5 7 0
28 Raymond Warrick 4 2 6 0
17 Ethan van Egmond 1 5 6 0
96 Tymek Kuczaj 2 3 5 0
13 Marshall Porteous 2 1 3 0
90 Joshua Ruigrok 0 1 1 0

Eskimo Brothers Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
90 Joshua Ruigrok 36:00 8 25 17

Eskimo Brothers Staff

Name

Officials

No Officials Entered

Calgary Roller Hockey Proud Supporters of KidSport

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information